Gujarati Name : રાખોડી કારચીયા

Scientific Name : Aythya ferina

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Pochard, Eurasian Pochard, Northern Pochard, European Pochard, Red-headed Diver

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Date : 28 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments