Gujarati Name : ધોળી બતક, સફેદ મુરઘાબી, ઘવાલી મુરઘાબી

Scientific Name : Marmaronetta angustirostris

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Marbled Teal

Photographer : Prasad Ganpule

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Surendranagar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/6400)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 22 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments