Gujarati Name : ઉજળા પગ કિચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris temminckii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Temmick's Stint, Temminck Stint

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Ratnal Check Dam,Kutch , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 07 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments