Gujarati Name : ટીલીયાળી બતક

Scientific Name : Anas poecilorhyncha

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Spotbill, Spotbill Duck, Spotted-billed Duck, Yellow-nib Duck, Yellownib Duck, Oriental Mallard, Burmese Spotbill (haringtoni), Burmese Spot-billed Duck (haringtoni), Indian Spotbill, Indian Spot-billed Duck, Spot-billed Grey Duck, Spot-billed Gray Duck, Grey Duck, Gray Duck, Black Duck

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 60D

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (40/10000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 17 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments