Gujarati Name : લાલ પૂંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius isabellinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Rufous Shrike, Steppe Shrike (phoenicuroides), Rufous-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Red-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Central Asian Shrike, Pale-brown Shrike, Pale Brown Shrike, Red-backed Shrike, Red-necked Shrike, Chinese Shrike, Daurian Shrike, Turkestan Rufous-tailed Shrike (phoenicuroides), Turkestan Shrike (phoenicuroides), Butcher Bird

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : kalai lake , Valsad

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 24 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments