Gujarati Name : કાળો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ciconia nigra

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : European Black Stork

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Nada Bet, Sui gam , Banaskantha

Camera Model : Canon EOS 60D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (6/10000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 21 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments