Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Khadir bet , Kutch

Date : 13 ,Oct 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments