Gujarati Name : નાનો ચડવો, ચકવા-ચકવી

Scientific Name : Burhinus oedicnemus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Indian Stone-curlew (indicus),

Photographer : Anand Varde

Location : Dantiwada agriculture university , Banaskantha

Date : 17 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments