Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Larus canus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : North-west European Mew Gull, Common Kamchatka Gull, Kamchatka Gull, Sea Mew, Short-Billed Gull

Photographer : Klaus Malling Olsen

Location : Nava Bandar,Una , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 20D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 10 ,Jan 2006

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments