Gujarati Name : ઉજળો ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps himalayensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Himalayan Vulture, Himalayan Griffon Vulture, Kumai Vulture, Snow Griffon, Snow Vulture

Photographer : Raaz Kasi

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments