Gujarati Name : કાળો થરથરો

Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros rufiventris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Black Redtail, Tithy's Redstart

Photographer : Sahdev Zala

Location : Polo Forest , Banaskantha

Date : 18 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Looks like a female Black Redstart. Field Guides help in identification. So does this website, if the species list is used to check.

Replies

we have doubt so sent to expert and he also same thought and further forwarded to international expert so still its un-id but now converting in Black Female and later on if id as common then it been changed.