Gujarati Name : નાનો કુહુંકંઠ

Scientific Name : Cuculus poliocephalus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Asian Lesser Cuckoo, Asian Little Cuckoo, Eurasian Little Cuckoo, Little Cuckoo, Small Cuckoo

Photographer : Batuk Bhil

Location : Nikol, Mahuva , Bhavnagar

Date : 06 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments