Gujarati Name : મોટો ચંડુલ, ઘાઘસ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Galerida cristata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Common Crested-Lark

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Sultanpur , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Date : 02 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments