Gujarati Name : લાલ માથાનો કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ruficollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Rednecked Stint, Red-necked Sandpiper, Eastern Little Stint, Little Stint, Rufous-necked Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint

Photographer : Batuk Bhil

Location : Rajula, , Amreli

Date : 16 ,May 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow , Congratulations

Congrats