Gujarati Name : લુહાર બતક

Scientific Name : Anas strepera

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Common Gadwall, Gray Duck, Grey Duck

Photographer : Patel Jay

Location : JAMNAGAR OUTSKIRT , Jamnagar

Date : 26 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments