Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Kandarp Andharia

Location : Hathab bungalow , Bhavnagar

Date : 20 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments