Gujarati Name : ઘંટીટાંકળો, હુદહુદ

Scientific Name : Upupa epops

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rollers, Hoopoes, Trogon

Synonyms : Hoopoe,Common Hoopoe, Ceylon Hoopoe (ceylonensis)

Photographer : Sahdev Zala

Location : Asmali , Kheda

Date : 19 ,Jan 2038

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments