Gujarati Name : નવરંગ

Scientific Name : Pitta brachyura

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pitta

Synonyms : Green-winged Pitta, Green Winged Pitta, Bengal Pitta, Blue-winged Pitta, Blue Winged Pitta, Fairy Pitta

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : vansada National Park , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 5000

Date : 25 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments