Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Hardik Pala

Location : Marine National Park, Narara , Jamnagar

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

ISO : 1600

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments