Gujarati Name : રવાઈડો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Asio flammeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Common Marsh Owl

Photographer : Anil Dhameliya

Location : Little rann of kutch , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 01 ,Jan 1970

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments