Gujarati Name : સફેદ મોટો ઘુવડ, ટપકીલી પેટ મોટો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Bubo nipalensis nipalensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl, Forest Eagle Owl, Forest Eagle-Owl

Photographer : Dharmesh Kanthariya

Location : Shoolpaneshwar Wildlife Sanctuary , Narmada

Date : 04 ,Jun 2019

Remark : 1st Photographic Record

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments