Gujarati Name : નાનો જમાદાર

Scientific Name : Leptoptilos javanicus

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Haircrested Adjutant, Lesser Adjutant-Stork, Lesser Adjutant Stork

Photographer : Mohmmed Jat

Location : Palan Lake, Valsad , Valsad

Date : 31 ,Dec 2010

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments