Gujarati Name : પહેલવાન ચકલી, રાજ ચકલી, રાજી

Scientific Name : Petronia xanthocollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Yellow-throated Sparrow, Yellow-throated Petronia, Chestnut-shouldered Bush Sparrow, Chestnut-shouldered Bush-Sparrow, Chestnut-shouldered Rock Sparrow, Chestnut-shouldered Sparrow, Indian Yellow-throated Petronia, Indian Yellow-throated Sparrow, Yellow-spotted Rock Sparrow

Photographer : Anil Dhameliya

Location : Vadhvana , Vadodara

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 12 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments