Gujarati Name : ચાતક

Scientific Name : Clamator jacobinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Pied Cuckoo, Black-and-white Cuckoo (pica), Pied Crested Cuckoo, Black Crested Cuckoo (serratus)

Photographer : mehul patel

Location : Dev sarovar, Bilimora , Navsari

Date : 16 ,Jun 2019

Remark : At time of monsoon starting, in Pair

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments