Gujarati Name : રાજ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Sarcogyps calvus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : King Vulture, Asian King Vulture, Indian Black Vulture, Pondicherry Vulture, Black Vulture

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Devalia interpretation Park , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/20.0

ISO : 1000

Date : 24 ,Nov 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments