Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Dr. Dhvanil Patel

Location : Tena , Surat

Camera Model : ILCE-6000

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 31 ,Mar 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments