Gujarati Name : માણીક કંઠી લુસીનીયા

Scientific Name : Luscinia calliope

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Common Rubythroat, Eurasian Rubythroat, Greater Kamchatka Nightingale, Greater Kamschatka Nightingale, Kamchatka Nightingale, Rubythroat, Red-necked Nightingale

Photographer : Qupeleio De Souza

Location : Gir Forest National Park , Junagadh

Camera Model : NIKON D7000

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/10.0

ISO : 320

Date : 05 ,Dec 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments