Gujarati Name : કાળો જળ કાગડો, વચેટ કાજીયો

Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Grebes, Cormorants

Synonyms : Indian Shag

Photographer : Niraj Hirpara

Location : Lambhvel , Anand

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX40 HS

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/5.8

ISO : 400

Date : 01 ,Aug 2019

Remark : There was competition going on between shags and storks and clearly shags were winning.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments