Gujarati Name : ચાતક

Scientific Name : Clamator jacobinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Pied Cuckoo, Black-and-white Cuckoo (pica), Pied Crested Cuckoo, Black Crested Cuckoo (serratus)

Photographer : Parth Kansara

Location : Kutch Desert Wildlife Sanctuary , Kutch

Date : 04 ,Aug 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments