Gujarati Name : શ્યામશિર બબ્બાઈ, બાહ્મણી મેના

Scientific Name : Sturnus pagodarum (Temenuchus pagodarum)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Brahminy Myna, Brahminy Mynah, Black-headed Myna, Black-headed Starling

Photographer : Mahesh Parmar

Location : Jasdan outskirts , Rajkot

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 280

Date : 10 ,Aug 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments