Gujarati Name : લાલ માથાનો કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ruficollis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Rednecked Stint, Red-necked Sandpiper, Eastern Little Stint, Little Stint, Rufous-necked Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Ratnal Check Dam , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 21 ,Jul 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments