Gujarati Name : રાજ ગીધ

Scientific Name : Sarcogyps calvus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : King Vulture, Asian King Vulture, Indian Black Vulture, Pondicherry Vulture, Black Vulture

Photographer : Jugal Tiwari

Location : kutch , Kutch

Date : 07 ,Jan 2007

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments