Gujarati Name : મોટી ગારાખોદ

Scientific Name : Gallinago media

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Double Snipe, Greater Snipe

Photographer : Sunil Kini

Location : Vekariya Village, Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Surendranagar

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 500

Date : 03 ,Feb 2019

Remark : Id confirmed basis reference article published in Flamingo Magazine Vol XVII 2 - Apr-Jun 2019 by BCSG.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments