Gujarati Name : ખલીલી, વિલાયતી ખલીલી

Scientific Name : Numenius arquata

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew, Common Curlew, European Curlew, Western Curlew, Eastern Curlew, Curlew Curlew, Whaup, Oriental Curlew (orientalis), Steppe Curlew (suschkini)

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : narara marine national park , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 08 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments