Gujarati Name : ડાંગર કરકરીયો, કમોદનો ટીકટીકી, નાનો કરકરીયો

Scientific Name : Acrocephalus agricola

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Jerdon's Reed Warbler, Paddy Reed Warbler

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 1250

Date : 24 ,Nov 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments