Gujarati Name : મોર

Scientific Name : Pavo cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Blue Peafowl, Common Peafowl, Peacock (male), Peahen (female)

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Gujarat refinery township , Vadodara

Camera Model : Nokia 6.1 Plus

Exposure Time: 0.010 s (10/1000)

F Number : f/2.0

ISO : 125

Date : 29 ,Aug 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments