Gujarati Name : ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Vanellus indicus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Red-wattled Plover

Photographer : Sarthak Chaudhary

Location : Vithoda , Mehsana

Date : 25 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments