Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Rajesh Patel

Location : Balachadi , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 80D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 20 ,Apr 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments