Gujarati Name : નાનો ચડવો, ચકવા-ચકવી

Scientific Name : Burhinus oedicnemus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Indian Stone-curlew (indicus),

Photographer : Prajesh Patel

Location : Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University , Banaskantha

Date : 23 ,Sep 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments