Gujarati Name : શ્વેતનયન ટીસો, ટીસો, શ્વેતનેણ ટીસો

Scientific Name : Butastur teesa

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-eyed Buzzard Eagle, Buzzard Eagle, White-eyed Hawk

Photographer : RakEysH Damor

Location : Gandhinagar outskirts , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 700D

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 29 ,Sep 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments