Gujarati Name : મોટો ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Bubo bengalensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Common Eagle Owl, Common Eagle-Owl, Great Eagle Owl, Great Eagle-Owl, Eagle Owl, Great Horned Owl, Rock Eagle-Owl, Indian Eagle Owl, Indian Eagle-Owl

Photographer : Goswami Dipak

Location : Habay , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX L310

Exposure Time: 0.008 s (10/1250)

F Number : f/5.8

ISO : 400

Date : 10 ,Dec 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Correct id ?? Plz..give your opinion...eurasian ? Indian ?

Bubo bubo or bubo benglensis ???

Good click....

as per distribution and facial disc is more dark in indian eagle owl/rock eagle btw nice find

Replies

Thanks.