Gujarati Name : નાનો કલકલિયો

Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Kingfishers

Synonyms : Kingfisher, River Kingfisher, European Kingfisher, Small Blue Kingfisher, Eurasian Kingfisher, Common Eurasian Kingfisher, Ceylon Common Kingfisher (taprobana)

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 1600

Date : 26 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments