Gujarati Name : બાટણ ટીટોડી, મોટી બાટણ

Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Gray Plover, Black-bellied Plover, Bullhead, Silver Plover, Beetle-Head, Black-Breast, Bottle-Head, Bullhead, Chuckly-Head, Gump, Hollow-Head, May Cock, Mud Plover, Ox-Eye, Pilot, Whistling Plover

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 26 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments