Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 80

Date : 24 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments