Gujarati Name : નાનો ચડવો, ચકવા-ચકવી

Scientific Name : Burhinus oedicnemus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Common Thick-knee, Stone Thick-knee, Northern Thick-knee, Common Stone-Curlew, Northern Stone-Curlew, Stone-Curlew, Stone Curlew, Eurasian Stone-curlew, Indian Stone-curlew (indicus), Indian Thick-knee (indicus)

Photographer : Himanshu Makwana

Location : Gota , Ahmedabad

Date : 12 ,Aug 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments