Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 26 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments