Gujarati Name : લાલ પુંછ લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius phoenicuroides

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Turkestan Shrike, Pale Red-tailed Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Rufous Shrike, Rufous-tailed Shrike, Steppe Shrike, Western Rufous-tailed Shrike

Photographer : Parth Kansara

Location : grk , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D3300

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/5000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 15 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments