Gujarati Name : નાનો ચડવો, ચકવા-ચકવી

Scientific Name : Burhinus oedicnemus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Indian Stone-curlew (indicus),

Photographer : mehul patel

Location : Rajkot, aji dam , Rajkot

Date : 11 ,Nov 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments