Gujarati Name : મોર

Scientific Name : Pavo cristatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Blue Peafowl, Common Peafowl, Peacock (male), Peahen (female)

Photographer : Anish Khira

Location : Khijadiya Bird Sanctuary , Jamnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX540 HS

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 26 ,Oct 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments