Gujarati Name : વાંકી ચાંચ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Curlew Stint, Pigmy Curlew

Photographer : Dilipsinh Chudasama

Location : Mundra, Kutch, Gujarat , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 08 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments